Airtel Customer Care Number 121

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 121 (Prepaid & Postpaid,Broadband - Query/Request Helpline No.)
  • 198 (Prepaid & Postpaid - Complaint Helpline No.)
  • 12150 (DTH -From Registered Mobile Number)
  • 1800-103-6065 (For DTH related queries)
All India Number(s): 
  • 0124-444 8080 (North - Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 033-4444 8080 (East - Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 020-4444 8080 (West - Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 080-4444 8080 (South - Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 99330-12345 (For Postpaid In case calling from any other number)
  • 99330-99330 (For Prepaid In case calling from any other number)
  • 98101-98101 (For Prepaid in case calling from any other number)
  • 81300-81300 (Know Your Account Details Give a Missed Call)
  • 98100-12345 (Airtel Postpaid)

IVRS Menu

121

  • Press 2- For prepaid services.
    • Know your account balance & validay/ Data pack.
  • Press 1- For postpaid services.
    • Press 1- To know outstanding data balance, bill status and airtel thanks rewards.
      • Press 9- To talk to customer care executive
    • Press 2- To report an issue related to internet, sim lost, billing and payments.
    • Press 3- To know data packs, international roaming packs, hello tunes and do not disturb services.
    • Press 4- To change IVR language or convert number to prepaid.
  • Press 3- For extreme fiber and fixed line.
    • Press 1- Enter airtel extreme fiber landline number.
    • Press 2- Enter fiber account number.
  • Press 4- For airtel digital TV services.
    • Press 1- For an existing airtel TV customer.
    • Press 2- For new connection/ To know the status of the customer.

Email

  • 121 [at] airtel [dot] com
  • Email alerts
  • digitaltv [at] airtel [dot] com
  • Airtel [dot] partner [at] airtel [dot] com
  • ombudsperson [at] bharti [dot] in

Install App

SMS

  • SMS "START <Option>" or "START <Option>, <Option>" to register your preference for
    receiving selective categories of promotional SMS', to 1909. (see below for Preference Options)
  • In case you want to stop all promotions, SMS "START 0" to 1909.
  • Or you could register via our dedicated IVR at 1909, from you airtel mobile or landline phone

Quick Links

Important Links

New Connection

Mobile Number Portability(MNP) 

Do Not Disturb (DND)

Airtel Prepaid

Circle Phone Number
Delhi 9810198101
UP East 9935199351
UP West 9897098970
Punjab 9815098150
Haryana 9896098960
Himachal Pradesh 9816098160
J&K 9906099060
Kolkata 9831098310
West Bengal 9933099330
Bihar 9934099340
Shillong 9862098620
Assam 9954099540
Orissa 9937099370
Kerala 9895198951
Karnataka 9845098450
Andhra Pradesh 9849098490
TN / Chennai 9894198941
Madhya Pradesh 9893098930
Mumbai 9892098920
Maharashtra 9890098900
Gujarat 9898098980
Rajasthan 9950099500

Airtel Postpaid

Circle Phone Number
Chennai / Tamil Nadu 9894012345
AP and Telangana 9849012345
Assam 9954012345
Bihar and Jharkhand 9934012345
Delhi NCR 9810012345
Gujarat 9898012345
Haryana 9896012345
Himachal Pradesh 9816012345
Jammu and Kashmir 9906012345
Karnataka 9845012345
Kerala 9895012345
Kolkata 9831012345
Maharashtra and Goa 9890012345
MP and Chattisgarh 9893012345
Mumbai 9892012345
North East 9862012345
Orissa 9937012345
Punjab 9815012345
Rajasthan 9829012345
UP East 9935012345
UP West and Uttarakhand 9897012345
West Bengal 9933012345

Airtel Mobile All India Nodal Officer List

Circle contact Email Address
Chennai 9952434865 nodalofficer [dot] tn [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, No 42/147 & 44/146 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church road, Mylapore Chennai 600004
AP and Telangana 9959334865 Nodalofficer [dot] andhra [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Splendid Towers, Huda Road, Opp. Begumpet Police Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad - 500016
Assam 9957134865 nodalofficer [dot] nesa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Bharti House, Six mile Khanapara, Guwahati - 781022
Haryana 9996034865 nodalofficer [dot] har [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park , Sector 2,Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala , state- Haryana

Kerala 9995834865 nodalofficer [dot] ker [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, SL Avenue, N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn,Maradu P O Kochi, 682304, Kerala
Orissa 9937449253 nodalofficer [dot] orissa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Infocity Campus, 6th Floor, E-13/1, Chandaka Industrial Estate, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751024, Odisha
Maharashtra and Goa 9987234865 nodalofficer [dot] mah [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel limited, Plot No. 3/1, North Tower, ePark, MIDC Knowledge park, Kharadi, Pune- 110014
Mumbai 9987234865 nodalofficer [dot] mumbai [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, 7th Floor , Interface Building No 7 , Mindspace , Link Road , Malad west , Mumbai - 400064 , Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu 9952434865 nodalofficer [dot] tn [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, No 42/147 & 44/146 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church road, Mylapore Chennai 600004
UP East 9935334865 nodalofficer [dot] upe [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010
UP West and Uttarakhand 9897534865 nodalofficer [dot] upw [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata 9831234865 nodalofficer [dot] wb [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal
Bihar and Jharkhand 9934334865 nodalofficer [dot] bih [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot no 18, Patliputra Industrial area, Patna 800013, Bihar, India
Delhi NCR 9818334865 nodalofficer [dot] del [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase - IV, Gurgaon - 122015
Gujarat 7490034865 nodalofficer [dot] guj [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor, SG Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054
Himachal Pradesh 9805034865 nodalofficer [dot] hp [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Block No. 11 A, SDA Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla 171009
Jammu and Kashmir 9797334865 nodalofficer [dot] jk [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, B2, 3rd Floor, South Block, Bahu Plaza, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir 180012
Karnataka 9972534865 nodalofficer [dot] kk [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, No 55, divyashree towers , Bannerghatta Road Bangalore - 560029
MP and Chattisgarh 9893134865 nodalofficer [dot] mpcg [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, 3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar , Indore, Madhya Pradesh
North East 9612034865 nodalofficer [dot] nesa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Hexacom Limited,Modrina Mansion, 1st Floor, Laitumukrah Main Road, Shillong- 793003
West Bengal 9831234865 nodalofficer [dot] wb [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal
Punjab 9878434865 nodalofficer [dot] pb [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh 160101
Rajasthan 9928034865 nodalofficer [dot] raj [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan

Appellate Authority

Circle Officer Name Phone No. Email Address Office Address
Bharti Airtel Limited

Bihar and Jharkhand

Mr. Ashish Agrawal

9934844866

appellate [dot] bihar [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot no 18, Patliputra Industrial area, Patna 800013, Bihar, India

AP and Telangana

Mr. Hemant Gupta

9959444865

appellate [dot] andhra [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Splendid Towers, Opp. Begumpet Police Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad - 500016

Assam

Ms. Mayuri Bharali

9957599118

appellate [dot] nesa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Bharti House, Six mile Khanapara, Guwahati - 781022

Haryana

Mr. Ankur Arora

9729044865

appellate [dot] har [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park , Sector 2,Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala , state- Haryana

Jammu and Kashmir

Mr. Ravees Ahmad

9797344865

appellate [dot] jk [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

B2, 3rd Floor, South Block, Bahu Plaza, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir 180012

Karnataka

Mr. Saumil Agrawal

9972544865

appellate [dot] kk [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

No 55, divyashree towers , Bannerghatta Road Bangalore - 560029

Kerala

Mr. Sureshkumar B

9995844865

appellate [dot] ker [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

SL Avenue, N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn,Maradu P O Kochi, 682304, Kerala

MP and Chattisgarh

Mr. Devendra Jain

9981544865

appellate [dot] mpcg [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar , Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Mumbai

Mr. Manish Jain

9987244865

appellate [dot] mumbai [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

7th Floor , Interface Building No 7 , Mindspace , Link Road , Malad west , Mumbai - 400064 , Maharashtra

North East

Ms. Chandamita Sarma

9612906264

appellate [dot] nesa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Bharti Hexacom Limited,Modrina Mansion, 1st Floor, Laitumukrah Main Road, Shillong- 793003

Orissa

Mr. Priyawrat Chauhan

9937044865

appellate [dot] orissa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Infocity Campus, 6th Floor, E-13/1, Chandaka Industrial Estate, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751024, Odisha

Tamil Nadu

Mr. Sureshkumar B

9940644865

appellate [dot] tn [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

No 42/147 & 44/146 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church road, Mylapore Chennai 600004

Chennai

Mr. Sureshkumar B

9940644865

appellate [dot] tn [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

No 42/147 & 44/146 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church road, Mylapore Chennai 600004

Delhi NCR

Mr. Manish Kumar

9958444865

appellate [dot] del [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase - IV, Gurgaon - 122015

Gujarat

Mr. Ankur Sharma

9724544865

appellate [dot] guj [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor, SG Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054

Himachal Pradesh

Mr. Mahender Singh

9805044865

appellate [dot] hp [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Block No. 11 A, SDA Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla 171009

Kolkata

Mr. Priyawrat Chauhan

9831844865

appellate [dot] wb [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal

Maharashtra and Goa

Mr. Kulasekar Venkatesan

9987244865

appellate [dot] mah [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No. 3/1, North Tower, ePark, MIDC Knowledge park, Kharadi, Pune- 110014

Punjab

Mr. Khushwinder Singh

9878444865

appellate [dot] pb [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh 160101

Rajasthan

Mr. Anoop Verma

9928944865

appellate [dot] raj [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan

UP East

Mr. Navneet Shukla

9794544865

appellate [dot] upe [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010

UP West and Uttarakhand

Mr. Navneet Shukla

9997444865

appellate [dot] upw [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal

Ms. Antara Kar

9831844865

appellate [dot] wb [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal

Broadband and Fixed Line Appellate Authority

For the service area of Name Phone No. Email Address Office Address

Andhra Pradesh

Mr. Hemant Gupta

040-40000222

appellate [dot] southabts [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Splendid Towers, Opp. Begumpet Police Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad - 500016

Delhi & National Capital Region

Mr. Manish Kumar

011-41614690

appellate [dot] ncr [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase - IV, Gurgaon - 122015

Gujarat

Mr. Ankur Sharma

079-40020143

appellate [dot] west [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor, SG Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054

Haryana

Mr. Jaswinder Singh

0180-4600150

appellate [dot] haryana [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park , Sector 2,Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala , Haryana

Karnataka

Mr. Saumil Agrawal

080-41115201

appellate [dot] southabts [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

55, Divyasree Towers, Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore - 560029

Kerala

Mr. Sureshkumar B

0484-4015201

appellate [dot] southabts [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn, Maradu P O Kochi - 682034, Kerala

Kolkata

Mr. Priyawrat Chauhan

033-40016676

appellate [dot] kolkata [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal

Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh

Mr. Devendra Jain

0755-4221100

appellate [dot] central [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar, Indore- 452010, Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra

Ms. Riju Suji

020-40031233

appellate [dot] west [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No. 3/1, North Tower, ePark, MIDC Knowledge park, Kharadi, Pune- 110014

Mumbai

Mr. Manish Jain

022-40030143

appellate [dot] west [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

7th Floor, Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai - 400064, Maharashtra

Punjab

Mr. Jaswinder Singh

0172-4600150

appellate [dot] punjab [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh - 160101

Rajasthan

Mr. Anoop Verma

0141-4034338

appellate [dot] rajasthan [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu /Chennai

Mr. Sureshkumar B

044-42039583

appellate [dot] southabts [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

No 42/147 & 44/146 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church road, Mylapore Chennai 600004

Uttar Pradesh East

Mr. Navneet Shukla

0522-4600150

appellate [dot] upeast [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010

Uttar Pradesh West

Mr. Navneet Shukla

0121-4600150

appellate [dot] upwest [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com

B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh

Bihar & Jharkhand Mr. Ashish Agrawal 9934844866 appellate [dot] bihar [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Plot no 18, Patliputra
Industrial area, Patna 800013,
Bihar, India
West Bengal Mr. Priyawrat Chauhan 033-40016676 appellate [dot] kolkata [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Infinity Building, 5th Floor,
Salt Lake Electronics
Complex, Kolkata-700091,
West Bengal
Himachal Pradesh Mr. Jaswinder Singh 0172-4600150 appellate [dot] hp [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Block No. 11 A, SDA
Complex, Kasumpti,
Shimla 171009
Jammu & Kashmir Mr. Jaswinder Singh 0172-4600150 appellate [dot] JK [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com B2, 3rd Floor, South Block,
Bahu Plaza, Gandhi Nagar,
Jammu, Jammu &
Kashmir 180012
Odisha Mr. Priyawrat Chauhan 033-40016676 appellate [dot] kolkata [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Infinity Building, 5th Floor,
Salt Lake Electronics
Complex, Kolkata-700091,
West Bengal
Assam Ms. Mayuri Bharali 9957599118 appellate [dot] nesa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com 3rd Floor, Shubham
Buildwell, Near NEEPCO Bhawan,
R G Baruah Road ,
Guwahati 781005
North East Ms. Chandamita Sarma 9612906264 appellate [dot] nesa [at] in [dot] airtel [dot] com Bharti Hexacom Limited,
Modrina Mansion, 1st
Floor, Laitumukrah
Main Road, Shillong- 793003

Office Address

Bharti Telemedia Limited
Plot No 16,Udhyog Vihar,
Phase IV,
Airtel Center
Gurgaon 122015
Haryana, India.

Social Sites


Comments

Money Deducted but Not recharge

Yesterday i am recharged my airtel number but the amount 35 deducted my bank recharge not done . I want my money back .

Regarding SMS

I wants
send only one sms . But i con't send .
And i have also validity recharge and 63 rs in account. Please solve this problem.
Otherwise i will port this number to jio number

Sim blocked

suddenly block my sim . After i renewed purchase sim but internet service not connected till now .
Dear sir i already have generate request .but still i couldnt get from your side
Complait status
The Service Req. No.for your Airtel No. is CMICO3CHD20210820633231

I am an Airtel postpaid user.

I am an Airtel postpaid user. I am facing a problem from 15 days that my Airtel number is not working. Airtel Sim notification is not shown on my phone. I visited to nearest mobile and sim service centers many times. But issue is not resolved. Please look into it immediately

Worst Network. Very very poor network connection @ my area also

Hey, i am an airtel user. I am using airtel from last 3 years or soo and which is my big mistake. Since when I ported my number from. Vodafone to Airtel i am getting worst network issues. I am an MI user and i hardly get a single network in my phone when i am at home even I am unable to received any singh calls when at I am I'm home. I live in Malang Gully, Behram Nagar, Near Ration-card office, next to Huda Masjid Bandra East Mumbai 400051. My network indicator shows no network whenever i enter my house. I wish you will see to my problem. And find a satisfying solution to it . Thank you ! I wish my complaint will not be taken granted .

Network related

lot's of lag when used to internet plz solve this network issue as soon as possible.plz.class are happen but slow network so I didn't do class properly.

Sim stop working

I was using airtel sim for last 5 yrs few week back suddenly my sim network is gone and stop working then i go to the airtel retailer for new sim then i found the sim is in the name of some unknown person and now m not able to activate my sim. I have submitted all my documents during allotment of my no. But the airtel retailer had not submitted my documents for verification. Now i want my number back

Blocked service and complaint against Air Tel dealer

Good day Sir
I am using the air Tel prepaid service since last 7 yes.

To day we found service is blocked and we could not make out what is the problem. We checked with air Tel dealer who is located at Karaikal and they said that SIM to be changed and charged Rs 120 , there is no bill given to us .

If the SIM is defective understand that air Tel is responsible for the renewal of SIM card since there is no any damage or mis operation to the SIM by us.

In this case
why we should pay for the SIM
Since there is no bill given to us, who has given authority to such dealer to charge to customer

If authority is given to them why they are not giving bill for that.

Why the dealer fixing the charge for SIM and not giving bill, they are collecting whatever they feel.
We would like to know who is responsible for this in order to put our claim to Airtel and complaint against this dealers

Appreciate your earliest prompt 59 reply with your necessary action .

Recharge failed

Good evening , i m Irfan Ahmad Bhat tried to recharge an Airtel number yesterday of rupees 149 but I didn't receive a recharge as it failed and my account is being deducted so I request you kindly refund the same amount in my favour as soon as possible
Thanks with regards

Complaint

I have an issue from past few days that m not able to take call by this service my voice is break between call ... N my internet is also not running well.. it's a request that plz chk it n solve my problem ... Otherwise I will have Port this service into other ...it's urgent
Chk it right now.

Very poor network

Hi Team,

I have a Airtel dongle and it is postpaid. From last 2 weeks the network connection is too weak and unable to work.

I'm from Kerala and my postal code is 673528.

This is very disappointed..please resolve the issue ASAP.

Thank you

data reg

Am a airtel customer for past decade, this month i recharge yearly plan(1,499) it shown 24 Gb/day, in the initial stage it gave , but days go on it decresed, today less than 2 Gb i got, may i know the reason?

Sms problem

Dear Sir,

I am one AIRTEL prepaid customer. I write to inform you that I change my old SIM and issue a new 4G AIRTEL sim yesterday. Now the new sim working . But I can't send any SMS from this text SMS to other and no text SMS received from other mobile. Kindly look into and advise.

SMS sending problem

Can't able to send messages .. showing not send try again

No customer care number

Zero compalint ads but airtel dont provide any customer care number to customer so how can i connect and share our complaint to airtel useless service.

Network issue

Dear Sir
I'm your airtel customer. I used this simple for past many years and all of my family members use airtel sim.
Since last two months the network condition in my area is too poor. We are unable to do anything on internet. We have to move to our relatives and friends home to use our phones. My ward is unable to study online. He is suffering a lot of problem it's his carrier matter.
I request you to solve this problem as soon as possible
Your's friendly
Yahiya Ahmad

Complaint against internet service provider Airtel

Network ki problem kya h ???????
Change Kar lu kya sim

Automatically Data balance Empty

Sir/Mam,

A few day & till today continuously data balance is empty in morning while i haven't use internet

Data balances is uses above 1.5 GB in morning unable to understand how to consume it & I just open data a few second after I got message uses of 50% data & then after few minutes got 100 data consume.

How's it possible
Pl resolve the issue to avoid facing online classes loss
Thanks & Regards
Ashish Tuklia

crack sim

Hi Team,

This is to inform you that I am Mahesh Sonawane having Airtel prepaid connection no 9096991***. This is about to My sim card issue. I would like to request for a duplicate Sim card for my number 9096991***. I don’t know why two month ago suddenly my network gone & showing as emergency icon in my mobile from that day to till now I am trying to get my sim back but due to lockdown there is all airtel store & mobile shops are closed. It been using almost more than 10 year. I want to start my sim card as soon as possible.

This number registered to all my account & all people who know me and they can reach to me through this number. I am doing small business & due to this sim card issue I have lost my so many customer and also I am not able to make any online banking payment due to OTP not able to verify. I will be in big trouble if my sim card not get started in few days.

I will ready to provide all required document for verification. My father is owner of this sim card named Sadashiv Sonawane, He is now in kurla (Mumbai) & I am in Jejuri (Pune). In this hard lockdown I can’t travel in between city. I request you to please consider this as urgent request & help to get my sim card back as soon as possible. I am ready to fulfil all demand regarding for document & sim card charges.

Below is the few details which is help you to verify this SIM

Number : 9096991***
Owner : Sadashiv Sonawane
Relation with owner : Son
Last Recharge : 249 two month ago & 199 Today (06/01/2020)
Address : Kolvihire Chowk, Ballaleshwar Loundy, Juni Jejuri, at post : Jejuri, Tal : Purander, dist : Pune 412 301

So I request you to issue a duplicate sim for the above mentioned mobile number.
Contact me to mail - maheshsonawane2234 [at] gmail [dot] comm

Mera sim swipe nahin ho raha hai

मेरा नंबर बैंड हो गया है जिसे हम चालू करने के लिए एयरटेल ऑफिस गए द ऑफिस वालों ने बोला की सर आप वाराणसी जाए वहां से आपका नंबर चालू होगा जब हम वाराणसी ऑफिस गया वाराणसी एयरटेल ऑफिस वालों ने हम बोला सर आप का नंबर गुजरात से चालू होगा डाइट 2000 किमी हम जाएंगे अपना नंबर चालू करने के लिए जाने वालों ने बोला सर मेरा आप शिकायत कर दिजिये

सबसे बड़ी बात यह है की सर एयरटेल का सिम हमने लिया और मेरे फोटो के जग दशरे का फोटो कैसे अपलोड हुआ यह आपके कंपनी की गलत है सर आप ग्राहक का आईडी चेक नहीं करता है क्या एयरटेल कंपनी के ऊपर केस करने जा रहा है

मेरे आधार कार्ड का गलत इस्तेमाल किया है मेरे फोटो के जग किसी और का फोटो लगा दिया गया है

Mein YouTube per ek video banakar upload karunga ki Airtel ka sim koi bhi nale Airtel company fraud kar rahi hai kisi ke bhi ID proof ke sath fraud karegi
Jaise mere sath cheat Kiya gaya hai

My simca Rd not work .why?

My simca Rd not work .why?

Sim card issued

My sim card not working.

Sim Showing no services

My airtel sim is showing no services since i recharged it.i tried calling 121 and 198 but unable to reach customer care executive.i cant go out in this lockdown situation,please solve this asap
Regards

unnable to connect

LAST TWO DAYS I AM FACING THE PROBLEM AND DO NOT CONNECT ANY PERSON BECAUSE MY HUSBAND BEING THE INCOME TAX PRACTIONER'

SO YOU ARE REQUEST TO PLEASE TELL ME WHAT DO IT NOW ?

Data balance query

I am regular costume of Bharti Airtel Ltd. My last recharge on 4 feb 2020 598 pack.you are give me only 1 gb data per day but 598 plan show 1.5 gb data per please give me reason of above mentione query urgently.

Network problem

Network nahi chal raha hai sir ji Rajasthan district Sirohi me kiya kru sir ji

No network

Bakwas service Airtel Mera bus number bataiye add par to dikhte Hain Ki vah no complaint kaise nahin hogi to Japan Koi complaint Sunita hi nahin hai

Balance deductions

Hi...mere pass 628 ka main balance tha thode din pehle aur aaj jab mene check kiya to 303 ka balance bata raha hai... mene customer care ko call kiya to wo bole hum nahi jante balance kyu cut huwa aur hum refund bhi nahi kar sakte n they cut the call on the spot.. ab aap hi batao me kya kru.. 325 ka balance deductions huwa hai mere paisa aise hi waste kaise hone du.. pls help.. i want my refund back..

About network &singnol

No signol
No network
We are trying to port JIO network.
If, the signol and network not came diffenetly I will d.not only mine net work somany are using this net work only in my area (MEDIPALLY) HYD and they also trying to Port JIO NETWORK

THANK YOU

Portal

Network problem

internet close

Sir,my internet closed . Please open this

SMS RELATED PROBLEM

Dear Sir,

I am one AIRTEL prepaid customer. I write to inform you that I change my old SIM and issue a new 4G AIRTEL sim yesterday. Now the new sim working . But I can't send any SMS from this text SMS to other and no text SMS received from other mobile. Kindly look into and advise.

Support SMS RELATED PROBLEM

Dear Sir,

We are sorry to hear that. Please SMS your number and we will reply with a solution.

Thank you.

Unnecessary Deductions

To whom so ever it may concerned

I am facing the challenges as unnecessary deductions are taking place at my Number I woul like you to take necessary action and refund my money back to my airtel account
Last 1000 INR worth amount has to be justified and I need all my call records at my Registered e mail I D.

Hope some one responsible in airtel woul d take action on this.

Thanks

Mobile network problem

Dear sir
My village mei incoming calling/ outgoog callig problembs 5 days se ho rahi hai request hai sir iska solution jald hi nikale

Villge - behil post pagar distt basti up 272123

network problem

sir
mein hp una se pind nagnoli pind ka hun.
sir hmare yahan hummen hi ni sab ko airtel network ki problem hai
hum aapse nivedan krte hai aaap is problem ka smadhan kren
nhi toh hum sim change kr lenge plz sir aapse request a zitni zldi ho ske utna zldi problem ko solved ke dein.

Network problem

I don't even have signal to make calls. Facing a lot of problem in Surampalem. No internet connection available. If the problem is not resolved i will port my number.

Bal kaj hobe

Problem lawrar kachhei theke jabe

No network

I live in lucknow
My address narayanpuri near R.A.S Acadmi krishna nagar lucknow
Sir
लगभग 2 साल से हमारे क्षेत्र में नेटवर्क की बहुत परेशानी है जिससे ना ही काल की जा सकती है और ना ही नेट चल पता है जिसकी सूचना मैंने कई बार कस्टमर केयर पर सूचना दी लेकिन अब तक कोइ भी सुधार नई हुआ बस यही कह दिया जाता है की हमारी टीम वर्क कर रही है लेकिन कोइ सुधार नई होता है आखिर कब तक कस्टमर्स को यू ही लूटते रहेंगे भगवान से तो डरो नई तो कोइ मरते टाइम पानी भी नई देगा और यू ही लूटते रहो ठीक है ऐसी मौत मिले तुम लोगो को के पूरे शरीर के चिथड़े उड़ जाए तुम लोगो के परिवार को तुमरी लाश भी नसीब ना होI

IMPORTANT AND URGENT - Cut Fiber Optic Cable in BWSSB Drainage P

My home is located in Narayan Nagar, Doddakallsandra, Kankapura Road. Our drainage chamber is overflowing, when we had BWSSB guys check out what is happening. They opened the chamber and found out that you have inserted your fibre optic cable into the drainage pipe..The drainage is getting blocked and overflowing..

How can you put your cable into BWSSB pipe. Completely irresponsible. If you do not remove the cable right away, drainage overflow is going to cause smell, sickness etc. Call me immediately to resolve this unless you want to me create a big issue!!!

Network problem in Village-Yasho,Dist- Madhubani (Bihar)

Dear Sir,
We are sorry to say that Airtel 4G service is not covering in my Village - Yasho, P.S- Basopatti, Dist- Madhubani, Pin- 847225 ( Bihar). We are very disappointed with your services that even we cannot use 2G/ 3G/4G data service in my village and signal strength is also very poor .
We are requesting for immediate action to improve your network .
Airtel supreme authority should take appropriate action because earlier also many times complain has given but there is no action from Airtel Authority .

Regards,
Satyendra Kumar
Village- Yasho P.s- Basopatti
Dist- Madhubani
Pin- 847225 ( Bihar)

Airtel is a big fraud,bad,junk,faltu,zero company.

Hi All,

This is my review comment on Airtel.

Airtel is a big fraud,bad,junk,faltu,zero company. I have been using airtel number more then 365 days +.initially taken the number prepaid & then converted to postpaid. I have been raising the complain for network issue from the starting to till now but those people unable to solve it. as they are non technical junk fellows. don't understand the problem just as a train taking like bullshit. only for this network issue in my bucket till now 250gb data pending.

when i asked it is not possible for you to solve my case please bucket data convert to cash and return me bc's as per your commitment you have not severed me properly in my taken plan. Raised a lot and lot complain but they have been closed all the ticket without consult with customer. they are doing monopoly and junk management. really faltu company junk service junk knowledge people. they really don't know which company they are working??? what they can do what they can't do??? they don't know what is the potential of them :) what competency they have :)

what they are doing? what they are:)

They are not replying the mail intentionally...and call back you intentionally...disconnect service intentionally without confirm from customer....they are talking customer as a time pass...any time call on hold...taking 1 hr just like bull shit work....really they are not doing anything they are time pass mind...with time passing customer...

when you are taking with cc after that also they are not raising the ticket.....completely monopoly fraud always telling lie with customer....really junk people with junk organization...

junk people with junk process with junk management....

they are not giving any chance to customer that he can do the MNP to some others....just like a gunda or daku company company....

741183xxxx mobile number post paid number.

NOTE : simple fundamental thing they don't know taking money from customer, but customer is compromising service from airtel. 1 year i have been compromising so that's why now my pending data is 250gb. this data is present in airtel tank in my name. due to network issue i am unable to use...junk people they don't understand the scenario also...murkha people...

they don't understand anything no technology what is 2g,3g,4g,volte nothing......just time pass with customer...talking like a sales & marketing....value less people ...customer care & supervisor & their supervisor also....all are junk vertical with junk knowledge....applet also junk.....

thanks,
regards

Airtel network is very² slow

It seems a year ago network is very² poor in Churuchandpur.even messages also cannot send. Those who using airtel we so peril about airtel network. Why airtel network is slow?
Instead of airtel jio is better now airtel network is decrees day by day if it is possible we need 4ghight speed

Address verification

Local Airtel services have been calling for address verification and i have received calls from the department that someone will come and so far no one has come and the Airtel service station keeps saying that the verification failed. No One has come to verify... 24/7 at home.

Complaint

Airtel internet speed 4G is extremely slow and calling problems also . worst network .I m using this from a long time and i m facing a lot of internet problems and even i am unable to open any website on browser .

Complaint regarding network issue

I have changed my mobile no before 10 days, i want to purchase idea sim but, the boy who is from airtel company was suggested me for airtel sim, now i m in trouble due to network issue, i have Samsung A50 phone, but the speed of internet is normally 10 kbps which is very slow. I request to all plz change you sim from airtel to another company, because airtel k recharge bhi or k compare me costly hai, or speed bhi nhi.

No customer care numbers

If someone want to connect with them, there is no contact number for another network users. I want broadband connection but cannot connect to airtel as there is no customer care number which i can dial from my jio number

Sim card Registration failed

My document air tel offer sabit ,Hove to registration failed.

Poor network connections.

This is in regards to poor network connection I am getting from Airtel. I had to change my network provider due to this on my phone. I am also getting poor speed on my broadband connection. Please take appropriate steps regarding it. I have already complained regarding this many time with no reply received yet.

Thanks

Internet problem

Before 7&8 I have recharged my prepaid no 597 rupees recharge they work only one day after that its not working i just think I lost my 600 rupees when I was calling on your toll free no hour system say welcome to India biggest and best network airtel what is this your are not best for only your words you can say this all things when you provide a good service and good connectivity of internet so please do something for my problem if you can do

Thanks for the bad internet

About network and signal

Bloody net work in medipalli and network & signal also very poor and very bad and first time am proudly feeling dirty Airtel net work plz.solve it in my area,and here so many are using Airtel Network and they are so hanger in Airtel Network and customer care so,solve this side

Thank you

Poor network

I am from Gujarat.
I live in vapi.
In my area last 4 days no network connection working properly.
If these type network will their in future. I will port my number.
I already complained in customer care stil didn't got my problem sort..
Still facing same problem.
Today is 5th day no network,no Internet connection

Internet/Data connection problem.

Regret to inform that my mobile internet connectivity is very poor and disappointing,I am located at Aizawl, Mizoram. The matter was taken up several time, but none of the officials are interest to take the necessary action to improve the service.please solve my problem...thank you

network is very slow.

network is very slow.

my data is very slow

This airtel sim is very poor network is very slow net he nhi chalta acche se airtel ka bekkar sim h airtel fake dunga sim ye agar aise chalte rha

Activation of my sim card

Dear Sir / Madam ,

My airtel no - deactivated recently due to non maintaining balance for last 3 months without any information.

I want to activate the same no. So please do the needful. Currently i am out of india this is my primary contact no. So kindly resolve the issue as earlist.

Kind Regard

Shetty

I am in USA , I want my number to be active till I get back to I

Hi sir,
Greetings of the day..
I am Manda Naveen from Telangana, India , came to USA , my Airtel Number was ,
I want my airtel number ******3631to kept active till I come back to India , all my bank accounts were connected with this number only .
I want to use my all phone applications and bank accounts using my mail I.d [ reddy5319 [at] gmail [dot] com] .
I am requesting you to kindly help me out

Unnecessary disturbing

Dear sir,
I was an Airtel customer previously with my number 9932....20 and wrote a complaint on 11/07/2011 at 8.14 pm regarding customer service. But at present I am customer of Airtel with another number 967.....85 and not the previous number. But now some of the semi illiterate and primitive/under construction men/women those are accidentally Airtel customers from all over India is calling me as customer care service by seeing that number on screen. Therefore I request you to kindly remove my previous complaint from the screen of this particular site as early as possible.

Pathetic services and exploiting customers

Pathetic customer care services. I asked to stop my broadband coneection as I was leaving town, to my surprise they are sending me bills every month instead. And as I am not Airtel user I cannnot Dail 121 and others numbers just won’t work. To add this prob they also sent me bills for my post paid number which was also pitted few months . I will not a penny till I understand why my requested were not logged properly. This is horrible. The work service ever . Very very disappointed. Will never user Airtel services and will not enocourage anyone to Use it either ....

Unable to make calls

What service are you people providing..
Cannot make a single call
No internet connectivity
For bill payment you guys make 10 calls a day
And what about the problem we are facing

Network

Mera village me Airtel ka network nahi h

Very Bad service and connectivity issues ...............

Regret to inform that the service and the connectivity is very poor and disappointing, now a days never get the calls connected to my number even though I am located at Eranakulam Dist. The matter was taken up several time, but none of the officials are interest to take the necessary action to improve the service.
Past 15 years I was using the service of Airtel including an additional connection, but sorry to say that now I am planning to port the connection to some other service provider due to your worst service.

I don’t know whether you would reply for this also……………….

Network problem

Hey, i am an airtel user. I am using airtel from last 1 year or soo. But from past 2,3 months i am getting network issues. I am an i phone user and i hardly get a single network in my phone when i am at home . I live in amrit puri garhi east of kailash . My network indicator shows no network whenever i enter my house. I wish you will see to my problem. And find a satisfying solution to it . Thank you ! I wish my complaint will not be taken granted .

Sms

Sir
I have sms balance but when i send the sms it shows that the sms was failed to send

No internet for last on all my numbers

Hi

I am a loyal customer of airtel since last 15 years but now i regret that this is the award you get for being loyal.
I have 3 connections, All are on infinity family plan.
Since 3rd of aug, none of the numbers have internet connection, no where in india, tried to swap the sim, but to no avail.tried different phones,changed all the settings.
A service request was opened on 6th but was closed same day, called again on 7th and got the a new service request registered and since then only 3 call backs have been made by airte and everytime the same answer to use a different phone and we will call back in 24 hrs but then no call as per committment.Last call that was made by technical team was on friday and its tuesday today. Everytime i call 121 they say we r escalating it to network team but no one calls back. If i give a missed call on 515, a reply is sent that there is no network complaint registered. If i talk to customer care they say the notes suggest that the site is upgraded and can take upto 3 months but i m unable to understand which site are they reffering to as my numbers are not working anywhere in india so which site are they upgrading. ARE ALL THE SITES UNDER UPGRADATION. A great lie.
Sent so may messages and posted so many times on social media but no help.
I m totally helpless now and please temme whom to call, where to go?
Shall i go to consumer court. Shall i port all my numbers( i am an owner of Lakshmi Rice and gen. mills and have around 180 people working for me, atleast 50% of them are using airtel and will make sure they port from Airtel)
Or if any one can help to resolve the issue, would be waiting for a callback.

Internet problem

Before 7days i port my docomo to airtel and facing big network issue please resolve as soon as possible

Port Problem

Hlw sir maine apna no airtel mai port kraya tha 7 din ho chuke hai usme abhi tak network nhi aaye plzzz help me bcz woh mera personal no tha

about to query for lost sim activation

sir,
i wnt to say that my sim was lost and want activate my sim but sim was registered on another name i want re buy the sim and it want registered boy to activate the sim but it is not possible so there is another way to buy the sim on my name and get authority of that sim to mine

DATA deducted by AIRTEL

Today,I used my data near about data 300mb then I got message by Airtel Your 100% data used. Means my 1100MB loss.
Morning 8.00 TO 8.20 Normally Any buddy how can use 1.4GB DATA. It's not possible,and yesterday night my mobile on Airplane mode and on at 6.45am.
Then I call customer care service 121 and I tell her all but she told me Sir you use 1.4gb data,because show her system.

Deduct my data 1.1GB by AIRTEL without any reason.
Disgusting

Suggestions

Brother please stop data at 11.57pm then start 12.05 or when you want because it not repair their system i lost my data many times then i understand these thing
Now I have not lost my any data

Network slow

Net speed are very very very slow.
Sometime no network available here

Sim Un Activated

Net Speed Very Slow And Second 1 Days Go My Sim Automatically Inactive So I Need Help I Try Call And Mail Nodal And Customer Care But Not Reply Properly Airtel Service Is Very Slow According To 2 Years Ago.

sms not send

plz i recharege in 3 day ago but sms not send

Sim not working

My airtel stop working from yesterday

Bad Networks

Just two weeks ago I bought Airtel sim, I was thinking that Airtel is fastest network here.....
I just recharged an offer of 3 months in it and now i am getting angry because your network is worst network I ever seen...
If there was no change under one month I will Port my sim to other operator and recommend every one not to buy Airtel sim

Network issue

dear sir,
In last 2-3days , I never get the network, and customer care executive also not responding properly on phone line to talk and solve our problems. please do needful regarding this matter on your priority basis.
with best regards- Shalu

My sim not gate tha network

2 day my sim not gate network So please check and clear tha issue

Connect

Dear sir,
I try so many times 121 and 198 more the 30 min but it’s not connected customer care.plz change menu.it loo help us

Balance Katne ke sabandh me

ek 35 rupya kat gaya aur aaj date 24/05/2018 ko 75 rupya kat liya hai . Bina karan vash

Activation of my sim card

Dear Sir / Madam ,

My airtel no - deactivated recently due to non maintaining balance for last 3 months without any information.

I want to activate the same no. So please do the needful. Currently i am out of india this is my primary contact no. So kindly resolve the issue as earlist.

Kind Regards

Vivek

Complaint

I have tried many times to contact customer care, but there is no any contact on phone line to resolve my problem. Please do some action on this. How share my problem with your customer care Centre?
I lost much more time to calling to airtel customer care. If you can't take action on this type of problem, we will port airtel sim to another sim.
My contact number is xxxxxx5579

Thanks and Regards,
Navanath Atpadkar

Your pathetic services

Hi

The most pathetic services I've recieved ever from airtel. And i have made the a mistake to use airtel app to recharge my account. Firstly the app gives me an error at the payment page And then when I recharged for the second time both the transactions went through. And you dont take ownership for it. Lol! Why will I buy a pack for 82 days twice in a span of 30 mins?? And when I call to customer service they tell we dont refund but can extend your validity. Man i want my money back! Not extended validity. After this incident I want to port out asap but Im stuck with you guys with this double validity of my package. And the worst is that the customer support is not helpful. And you dont refund or have option to transfer the additional validity on a seperate num! As a customer what I am supposed to do or go to??
Also customer service tells to send screenshot of error and send. Where the hell on your app or website it is mentioned to click screenshot if error faced so i would have done it.

Only after the damage have been made I am suggested to click screenshot? Who and when are the customers adviced to do this initially?

Also nowhere on the website it is mentioned about it.

I spoke to sandeep dhule the floor supervisor in customer support who was not helpful, very rude and he was interrupting while I was speaking.He was very arrogant and honestly doesnt deserve to be a supervisor or honestly his way of communication is simply not for customer service.

Honestly I have not received any help so far.

Now, what I am looking for is-

No sorries or apologies
I myself am sorry for myself for what happened to me and I dont need your sorry.

I dont want the extended validity and I want my money back in my card as it was a duplicate payment due to your app issue as I dont want be be with you guys amore than 82 days and I dont want to get stuck with this 162 days validity. After this experience I want to port out asap.

Its my hard earned money that I wish to not give you guys anymore and want ot back in my card.

Also went through your website terms and conditions where there is no where mentioned that you dont refund.

Hopeing your help with my refund.

Regards

No Network issue.

Hi,
I am Airtel customer form past 10 years and i was so satisfied with airtel services that i kept using my number on roaming and port it from Airtel Punjab to Airtel Delhi NCR. i didnt even opt for Reliance Jio when it was giving up a lot of discount. but now I think it is time to change the network.
I recently shifted to (La Residentia GH-06 A, Tech Zone - IV, Greater Noida (West), Uttar Pradesh 201306 ). There is literally No service when i took a turn from main road. I tried to complain it to Airtel executives on 12118, but they are simply running away from my issue. and closing my complaint as nothing can be done for that.
In whole locality No one uses Airtel, so u have never heard any network issue from there. either solve this issue or just reply me that this issue can not be resolved so that i can switch to other network.

Rude customer support

Hello, I did call regarding the money deduction now and was told I had activated some supermodel activation. No activation was done from our end. And the tech support was not sure what this service was. They just want to cut the call. They easily give information to Port. My question to Airtel is that
1. Is this your customer service ?? Seriously ???

2. Do you pay these tech support people or not ?? Because they are frustrated and angry. Seems like work done forcefully and not as you have to do it. They should be temporary people you have so they just don't care. Or your managers really bad that they can't handle the agents.

You guys are for the customers and with competition, you should get better. But you guys go back to being worst.

Thumbs up Airtel. Im our of here. I hope you guys read this message and realize at least if not reply back.

Network

Hi sir
In my area very very poor poor poor network
Atleast any calls are not forwarded
And not any calls are incomming
Poor network In airtel
When the network 4G\3G in (your language)
This area how to we will look IPL

ONCE AGAIN POOR POOR NETWORK IN AIRTEL

Local Airtel Guy is not providing broadband conection even after

Hi Sir/Mam,

I paid 6018/-Rs online tx on behalf of a local Airtel guy in my area.
and he promised me to provide broadband connection today itself.
But now he is saying that he has no device available.

This is very pathetic behavior by him , If this was the case he has to told me earlier .
I am attaching my transaction and other details please do the needful in priority.

Network problems

Dear sir
I request you to please take a decision in our area pin-code 382340
Because here are too many network issue of airtel and now this time is too much.
So please take it seriously and make a decision

Network Problem

My internet not connected

plan change

Airtel one of the worst service and fraudulent service ever and i never ever saw anyone like that before

sim getting blocked

From Many Days I Was Getting Prank Calls On My Mobile And I Wanted To Block That Sim Card Instead My Own Got Blocked.Now How Can I Recover All My Information In The Mobile Back.